1. Queen of Sorcery–David Eddings (re-read), 12/28/07 – 1/2/08
2. Jumper: Griffin’s Story–Steven Gould, 1/1 – 1/3
3. Iron Kissed–Patricia Briggs, 1/4 – 1/6
4. Darkling–Yasmine Galenorn, 1/6 – 1/8
5. Magician’s Gambit–David Eddings (re-read), 1/3 – 1/9
6. Castle of Wizardry–David Eddings (re-read), 1/9 – 1/10
7. Enchanter’s Endgame–David Eddings (re-read), 1/10 – 1/14
8. Guardians of the West–David Eddings, 1/14 – 1/20
9. Shadowbridge–Gregory Frost, 1/22 – 1/25
10. King of the Murgos–David Eddings, 1/20 – 1/28
11. Demon Lord of Karanda–David Eddings, 1/28 – 1/31
12. Pirate Freedom–Gene Wolfe, 1/31 – 2/2
13. Breathing Underwater–Alex Flinn, 2/5
14. The Dream-Maker’s Magic–Sharon Shinn, 2/6
15. Medicine Road–Charles de Lint, 2/7 – 2/8
16. A Lick of Frost–Laurell K. Hamilton, 2/8 – 2/10
17. Sorceress of Darshiva–David Eddings, 1/31 – 2/11
18. Pride and Prescience–Carrie Bebris, 2/11 – 2/12
19. Suspense and Sensibility–Carrie Bebris, 2/12 – 2/14
20. North by Northanger–Carrie Bebris, 2/14 – 2/17
21. The Lady in the Tower–Jean Plaidy, 2/17 – 2/20
22. Kushiel’s Mercy–Jacqueline Carey, 2/21 – 2/25
23. Brightly Burning–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 2/20 – 2/26
24. Tim: Defender of the Earth–Sam Enthoven, 2/26 – 2/27
25. The Seeress of Kell–David Eddings, 2/11 – 3/1
26. Firebird–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 3/6 – 3/7
27. Heart of Light–Sarah A. Hoyt, 3/8 – 3/10
28. Night Life–Caitlin Kittredge, 3/11 – 3/12
29. Singer of Souls–Adam Stemple, 3/19 – 3/20
30. Steward of Song–Adam Stemple, 3/21 – 3/24
31. The Wheel on the School–Meindert DeJong (re-read), 3/23 – 3/24
32. Belgarath the Sorcerer–David and Leigh Eddings, 3/2 – 3/26
33. Odalisque–Fiona McIntosh, 3/27 – 3/29
34. Fortune’s Fool–Mercedes Lackey, 3/26 – 4/1
35. The Blood of Ten Chiefs v. 1–edited by Richard Pini, Robert Aspirin and Lynn Abbey (re-read), 3/29 – 4/3
36. Small Favor–Jim Butcher, 4/2 – 4/5
37. Emissary–Fiona McIntosh, 4/6 – 4/10
38. The Safe-Keeper’s Secret–Sharon Shinn (re-read), 4/5 – 4/13
39. Out of the Wild–Sarah Beth Durst, 4/15 – 4/17
40. Lost Time–Susan Maupin Schmid, 4/17
41. Embrace the Night–Karen Chance, 4/11 – 4/18
42. Mariah Mundi: The Midas Box–G. P. Taylor, 4/18 – 4/26
43. The Sound of Paper–Julia Cameron, 4/26 – 4/30
44. The Darkest Kiss–Keri Arthur, 4/30 – 5/2
45. Make Room! Make Room!–Harry Harrison, 4/26 – 5/2
46. Dingo–Charles de Lint, 5/3
47. The Truth-Teller’s Tale–Sharon Shinn (re-read), ? – 5/4
48. Prince Caspian–C. S. Lewis (re-read), 5/5
49. The Voyage of the Dawn Treader–C. S. Lewis (re-read), 5/6
50. Howling at the Moon–Karen MacInerney, 5/4 – 5/7
51. High and Outside–Linnea A. Due (re-read), 5/7 – 5/8
52. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe–C. S. Lewis (re-read), 5/8 – 5/9
53. Phantom–Susan Kay (re-read), 5-10 – 5/12
54. Polgara the Sorceress–David Eddings, ? – 5/18
55. Innocent Traitor–Alison Weir, 5/19 – 5/21
56. The Hunger Scream–Ivy Ruckman (re-read), 5/26
57. Goddess–Fiona McIntosh, 5/28 – 6/1
58. Night Child–Jes Battis, 6/1 – 6/2
59. Omega Sol–Scott Mackay, 6/2 – 6/4
60. A Pound of Flesh–Susan Wright, 6/4 – 6/6
61. The Five Little Peppers and How They Grew–Margaret Sidney (re-read), 5/31 – 6/7
62. Walk on the Wild Side–Christine Warren, 6/6 – 6/11
63. Frosty: A Raccoon to Remember–Harriet E. Weaver (re-read), 6/13 – 6/14
64. Breath and Bone–Carol Berg, 6/6 – 6/16
65. Arrows of the Queen–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 6/19 – 6/20
66. Arrow’s Flight–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 6/20 – 6/21
67. Breaking Point–Alex Flinn, 6/21
68. Tigerheart–Peter David, 6/20 – 6/23
69. A Curse Dark As Gold–Elizabeth C. Bunce, 6/25 – 6/27
70. Future Americas–edited by John Helfers and Martin H. Greenberg, 6/16 – 6/28
71. Beastly–Alex Flinn, 6/28
72. Gordath Wood–Patrice Sarath, 6/24 – 6/30
73. Axis–Robert Charles Wilson, 7/4 – 7/5
74. The Snow Queen–Mercedes Lackey, 6/30 – 7/6
75. The Lady Elizabeth–Alison Weir, 7/7 – 7/9
76. Mainspring–Jay Lake, 7/10 – 7/13
77. Victory of Eagles–Naomi Novik, 7/13 – 7/15
78. Halting State–Charles Stross, 7/15 – 7/18
79. The Declaration–Gemma Malley, 7/18 – 7/20
80. Darcy’s Story–Janet Aylmer, 7/22 – 7/24
81. Blood Noir–Laurell K. Hamilton, 7/24 – 7/25
82. Letters from Pemberley–Jane Dawkins, 7/26 – 7/28
83. Jane Fairfax–Joan Aiken, 7/28 – 7/29
84. Luck in the Shadows–Lynn Flewelling, 7/19 – 7/30
85. The Luxe–Anna Godbersen, 7/31 – 8/1
86. Rumors–Anna Godbersen, 8/1 – 8/4
87. Breaking Dawn–Stephenie Meyer, 8/5 – 8/7
88. Nation–Terry Pratchett, 7/31 – 8/9
89. Arrow’s Fall–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 8/9 – 8/10
90. Ever–Gail Carson Levine, 8/10
91. Ghostgirl–Tonya Hurley, 8/11
92. Magic’s Pawn–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 8/10 – 8/13
93. Waiting for Normal–Leslie Connor, 8/14
94. Magic’s Promise–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 8/14 – 8/15
95. Stalking Darkness–Lynn Flewelling, 8/17 – 8/20
96. Traitor’s Moon–Lynn Flewelling, 8/21 – 8/25
97. Shadows Return–Lynn Flewelling, 8/25 – 8/28
98. Marsbound–Joe Haldeman, 8/28 – 8/30
99. Grimspace–Ann Aguirre, 9/4 – 9/5
100. Runemarks–Joanne Harris, 9/1 – 9/7
101. Wanderlust–Anne Aguirre, 9/8 – 9/10
102. The Street of a Thousand Blossoms–Gail Tsukiyami, 9/7 – 9/13
103. Underground–Kat Richardson, 9/13 – 9/14
104. The Lace Reader–Brunonia Barry, 9/15 – 9/16
105. The Other Queen–Philippa Gregory, 9/17 – 9/22
106. The Matters at Mansfield–Carrie Bebris, 9/22 – 9/24
107. Olive’s Ocean–Kevin Henkes, 9/27
108. TTYL–Lauren Myracle, 9/27 – 9/28
109. The Perks of Being a Wallflower–Stephen Chbosky, 9/28 – 9/30
110. Pandemonium–Daryl Gregory, 9/30 – 10/2
111. Swallowing Darkness–Laurell K. Hamilton, 10/2 – 10/6
112. Succubus Dreams–Richelle Mead, 10-6 – 10/7
113. The Vampire Tapestry–Suzy McKee Charnas, ? – 10/8
114. The Almost Moon–Alice Sebold, 10/9 – 10/10
115. Magic’s Price–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 10/11 – 10/12
116. The Oathbound–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 10/12 – 10/13
117. Oathbreakers–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 10/14 – 10/15
118. Cybele’s Secret–Juliet Marillier, 10/15 – 10/17
119. Foundation–Mercedes Lackey, 10/19 – 10/21
120. One Bite With A Stranger–Christine Warren, 10/21 – 10/23
121. Agent to the Stars–John Scalzi, 10/23 – 10/24
122. The Abstinence Teacher–Tom Perrotta, 10/26 – 10/27
123. Tender Morsels–Margo Lanagan, 10/26 – 11/3
124. By the Sword–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 10/29 – 11/4
125. Schulz and Peanuts–David Michaelis, 11/5 – 11/17
126. Ender in Exile–Orson Scott Card, 11/18 – 11/22
127. Heir to Sevenwaters–Juliet Marillier, 11/23 – 11/27
128. Thirteen Orphans: Breaking the Wall–Jane Lindskold, 11/27 – 12/2
129. The Graveyard Book–Neil Gaiman, 12/3 – 12/4
130. Moving Targets–Mercedes Lackey, 12/8 – 12/10
131. A War of Gifts–Orson Scott Card, 12/11
132. Bog Child–Siobhan Dowd, 12/12 – 12/13
133. Winds of Fate–Mercedes Lackey (re-read), 11/5 – 12/14
134. Blood Memories–Barb Hendee, 12/15 – 12/16
135. Mind the Gap–Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon, 12/13 – 12/20
136. The Map of Moments–Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon, 12/21 – 12/25
137. Destiny Kills–Keri Arthur, 12/29 – 12/31


Comments

Reading Log 2008 — No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *